• Weekly Schedule Feb 20-24

    Tuesday:
    Girls Soccer: Culver City at Flintridge Prep at 3
    Girls Soccer: South Pasadena at Maranatha at 5
    Boys Basketball: Pasadena at Damien at 7
    Boys Basketball: Muir at Walnut at 7

    Wednesday:
    Boys Soccer: Maranatha at Campbell Hall at 5
    Girls Basketball: Maranatha at Poly at 7
    Girls Basketball: Cerritos at Flintridge Prep at 7
    Girls Basketball: La Salle vs Oxford Academy at 7
    Girls Basketball: Mayfield vs Santa Clara at 7

    Thursday:
    No Events Scheduled

    Friday:
    Girls Soccer: Flintridge Prep-Culver City winner vs ND-West Torrance winner
    Boys Basketball: Pasadena-Damien winner vs Roosevelt-Rancho Verde winner
    Boys Basketball: Muir-Walnut winner vs San Marcos-Cypress winner

    Saturday:
    Girls Basketball: Poly-Maranatha winner vs San Marino-Cathedral City winner
    Girls Basketball: Flintridge Prep-Cerritos winner vs La Salle-Oxford winner
    Girls Basketball: Mayfield-Santa Clara winner vs Carnegie-Hueneme winner

  • Boys Basketball Standings Through February 17

    Camino Real League:
    St. Anthony (26-2, 10-0)
    Bishop Amat (24-5, 8-2)
    La Salle (16-12, 5-5)
    St. Genevieve (11-16, 4-6)
    St. Monica (7-18, 3-7)
    Bellarmine-Jefferson (0-16, 0-10)

    Mission League:
    Crespi (25-3, 12-0)
    Harvard-Westlake (22-6, 9-3)
    Alemany (19-10, 8-4)
    Loyola (14-13, 5-7)
    Chaminade (12-16, 4-8)
    Notre Dame (16-12, 2-10)
    St. Francis (13-14, 2-10)

    Mission Valley League:
    Mountain View (17-13, 11-1)
    Arroyo (18-10, 10-2)
    South El Monte (11-15, 7-5)
    Rosemead (7-13, 5-7)
    Gabrielino (8-16, 5-7)
    Marshall (7-21, 3-9)
    El Monte (8-17, 1-11)

    Olympic League:
    Maranatha (12-14, 7-1)
    Heritage Christian (13-16, 5-3)
    Valley Christian (17-11, 4-4)
    Whittier Christian (12-16, 4-4)
    Village Christian (2-25, 0-8)

    Pacific League:
    Pasadena (21-6, 13-1)
    Muir (22-7, 12-2)
    Crescenta Valley (16-13, 8-6)
    Burbank (17-11, 7-7)
    Glendale (18-10, 6-8)
    Arcadia (10-12, 6-8)
    Burroughs (13-14, 3-11)
    Hoover (5-22, 1-13)

    Prep League:
    Poly (22-4, 7-1)
    Flintridge Prep (14-12, 7-1)
    Chadwick (11-12, 4-5)
    Rio Hondo Prep (11-13, 3-6)
    Firebaugh (3-20, 0-8)

    Rio Hondo League:
    La Canada (19-10, 9-1)
    Blair (21-8, 8-2)
    San Marino (15-13, 5-5)
    Monrovia (12-16, 3-7)
    South Pasadena (11-16, 3-7)
    Temple City (9-18, 2-8)

  • CIF Boys Basketball Polls Through February 11

    Open Division:
    1- Bishop Montgomery
    2- Etiwanda
    3- Mater Dei
    4- Rancho Christian
    5- Sierra Canyon
    6- Crespi
    7- Santa Margarita
    8- St. John Bosco

    Division 1:
    1- Oak Park
    2- Damien
    3- Harvard-Westlake
    4- Pasadena
    5- Chino Hills
    6- Corona Centennial
    7- Jserra
    8- Roosevelt
    9- Long Beach Poly
    10- JW North

    Division 2AA:
    1- Los Altos
    2- Canyon (Anaheim)
    3- Mayfair
    4- Capistrano Valley
    5- Cajon
    5- Colony
    7- Calabasas
    8- Crossroads
    9- Brentwood
    10- Rancho Cucamonga

    Division 2A:
    1- St. Bernard
    2- Muir
    3- San Marcos
    4- Los Osos
    5- Riverside Poly
    6- Cypress
    7- Trabuco Hills
    8- Hesperia
    9- Diamond Ranch
    10- Newport Harbor

    Division 3AA:
    1- St. Anthony
    2- Laguna Beach
    3- Saddleback Valley Christian
    4- Ocean View
    5- San Gabriel Academy
    6- Knight
    7- Leuzinger
    8- St. Paul
    9- West Torrance
    10- Long Beach Wilson

    Division 3A:
    1- Notre Dame (Riverside)
    2- Culver City
    3- Bishop Amat
    4- Murrieta Mesa
    5- Paloma Valley
    6- Buena
    7- Newbury Park
    8- Temescal Canyon
    9- La Habra
    10- Blair

    Division 4AA:
    1- Hillcrest
    2- Keppel
    3- Barstow
    4- San Luis Obispo
    5- Antelope Valley
    6- Segerstrom
    7- Pacifica (Garden Grove)
    8- Rialto
    9- Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
    10- St. Bonaventure

    Division 4A:
    1- Rolling Hills Prep
    2- Salesian
    3- Mary Star
    4- Hesperia Christian
    5- Valley Torah
    6- Aquinas
    7- Carnegie
    8- Ontario
    9- Pasadena Poly
    10- Pomona

    Division 5AAA:
    1- Garden Grove
    2- Santa Clarita Christian
    3- Fairmont Prep
    4- Buckley
    5- Malibu
    6- Orange Vista
    7- Ontario Christian
    8- La Quinta Westminster
    9- Santa Maria
    10- Providence

    Division 5AA:
    1- Pilibos
    2- St. Pius
    3- Pacifica Christian
    4- Nogales
    5- Big Bear
    6- Providence (Santa Barbara)
    7- Indian Springs
    8- Century
    9- Webb
    10- Bassett

    Division 5A:
    1- Duarte
    2- Da Vinci
    3 Calvary Baptist
    4- St. Monica Academy
    5- Tarbut V Torah
    6- Environmental Charter
    7- Nuview Bridge
    8- Ambassador
    9- CSDR
    10- Avalon

     

     

     

     

     

     

Latest News

top