Pasadena Weekly Sports Schedule September 19-24

Monday: Girls Golf: St. Paul vs La Salle at Brookside at 3 Girls Tennis: Azusa at Marshall at 3:15 Tuesday: Boys Water Polo: Milken at Poly at 3:30 Boys Water Polo: St. Francis at Hoover at 3:30 Girls Tennis: Flintridge Sacred Heart at Notre Dame at 3:15 Girls Tennis: Bishop Amat at La Salle at […]

Monday:
Girls Golf: St. Paul vs La Salle at Brookside at 3
Girls Tennis: Azusa at Marshall at 3:15

Tuesday:
Boys Water Polo: Milken at Poly at 3:30
Boys Water Polo: St. Francis at Hoover at 3:30
Girls Tennis: Flintridge Sacred Heart at Notre Dame at 3:15
Girls Tennis: Bishop Amat at La Salle at 3
Girls Tennis: Marshall at Mountain View at 3:15
Girls Tennis: Marymount at Mayfield at 3:30
Girls Tennis: Pasadena at Arcadia at 3:15
Girls Tennis: Ramona Convent at Pomona Catholic at 2
Girls Volleyball: Alverno at Sacred Heart of Jesus at 4
Girls Volleyball: Flintridge Prep at Rio Hondo Prep at 4:15
Girls Volleyball: Flintridge Sacred Heart at Marymount at 5:15
Girls Volleyball: Notre Dame at Immaculate Heart at 6
Girls Volleyball: Mayfield at Firebaugh at 4:45
Girls Volleyball: Hoover at Muir at 3:30
Girls Volleyball: Pasadena at Crescenta Valley at 3:30
Girls Volleyball: Poly at Westridge at 5:30
Girls Volleyball: Bishop Conaty at Ramona Convent at 5
Girls Volleyball: St. Monica at Santa Clarita Christian at 5

Wednesday:
Girls Golf: La Salle at Pomona Catholic at 3
Boys Water Polo: Flintridge Prep at Milken at 3:30
Boys Water Polo: Pasadena vs La Salle at Arcadia Golf Club at 3
Girls Tennis: Flintridge Sacred Heart at La Canada at 3:30
Girls Tennis: Chadwick at Westridge at 3:30

Thursday:
Boys Water Polo: Burbank at Blair at 3:30
Boys Water Polo: St. Francis at Glendora at 3:30
Girls Tennis: Flintridge Prep at Westridge at 3:30
Girls Tennis: Notre Dame at Immaculate Heart at 3:30
Girls Tennis: St. Joseph vs La Salle at Orange Grove Courts at 3
Girls Tennis: South El Monte at Marshall at 3:15
Girls Tennis: Mayfield at Firebaugh at 3:30
Girls Tennis: Pasadena a Crescenta Vallety at 3:30
Girls Tennis: Ramona Convent at Bishop Montgomery at 3
Girls Volleyball: San Gabriel Mission at Alverno 4
Girls Volleyball: South Pasadena at Blair at 3:30
Girls Volleyball: Mayfield at Flintridge Prep at 5:15
Girls Volleyball at Alemany at Flintridge Sacred Heart at 6
Girls Volleyball: Immaculate Heart at Notre Dame at 4
Girls Volleyball: La Salle at Serra at 6
Girls Volleyball: Glendale at Muir at 3:30
Girls Volleyball: Burbank at Pasadena at 3:30
Girls Volleyball: Poly at Firebaugh at 3:45
Girls Volleyball: New Harvest Christian at Waverly at 7:30

Friday:
Girls Tennis: Maranatha at Flintridge Sacred Heart at 2:30
Boys Water Polo: Poly at Flintridge Prep at 3:30
Boys Water Polo: Pasadena at Keppel at 3:30
Girls Volleyball: Rio Hondo Prep at Poly at 3:45
Girls Volleyball: Westridge at Chadwick at 5
Football: Poly (4-0) at Cleveland of Reseda at 7
Football: Bosco Tech (1-2) vs Workman at Salesian at 7
Football: La Salle at Notre Dame Prep of Scottsdale, Az. at 7
Football: Maranatha (0-2-1) at Linfield Christian of Temecula at 7
Football: Burbank at Muir (2-1) at 7
Football: Dorsey at St. Francis (3-0) at 7
Football: Arcadia at Pasadena (0-3) at 7

Saturday:
Football: Fairmont Prep vs Blair at Muir High at 7
Football: PCC at Southwestern College at 6

Leave a comment

Name *
Email *
Website
Comments *

Related Post

About Us

Pasadena Sports Now reports on every intramural sport for all Pasadena high schools. We cover both boys and girls teams. It is published by: Editor is Brian Reed-Baiotto

Contact

540 Orange Grove Circle Pasadena, California 91105
top